The Charter Club Of Palm Beach, 224 Foxtail Dr #D
Townhouse in Greenacres, FL 33415

389,900-2.54%
$380,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,433
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,433 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$265/SqFt ($2,854/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2001
HOA
$370/MO
MLS Number
F10538166
View
Garden
On Site
177 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE! MOVE IN READY!! TURN KEY, UPGRADED WITH BEAUTIFUL FINISHES, MODERN OPEN KITCHEN, QUARTZ COUNTER TOP, TASTEFULLY UPGRADED BATHROOMS, NEW FLOORING, PLENTY OF CLOSETS, NICE BACKYARD WITH PRIVACY, WELL MAINTAINED COMMUNITY AND LOW HOA FEES, ... Read more

Open House

Saturday, May 23
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, FamilyDiningRoom, Other, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2001
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • Senior High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-22T08:31:07.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools
  • Taxes: 4931
  • Real Estate Taxes: 280000
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Charter Club Of Palm Beach at Greenacres?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$380K
Price
-2.54%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,854 m2
Price Per
05/01/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$389.9K
Price
1.27%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,929 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$385K
Price
-1.28%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,892 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$390K
Price
-1.27%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,929 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$395K
Price
-0.88%
Change Rate
$276 ft2 / $2,967 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$398.5K
Price
-0.13%
Change Rate
$278 ft2 / $2,993 m2
Price Per
11/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$399K
Price
$278 ft2 / $2,997 m2
Price Per
Listed by Carolina VerdolinUnited Realty Group Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View