Siena Reserve, 22980 SW 130th Ave
House in Goulds, FL 33170

4
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,094
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 20, 2025
Parking
2
Size
3,094 SqFt (287 m2)
Price
$225/SqFt ($2,425/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$25/MO
MLS Number
A11845359
View
None
On Site
298 Days
Updated
177 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Welcome to your dream home & income opportunity. This Stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-Bath single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and versatility-ideal for homeowners and investors alike. Step into a bright, open concept main level featuring a sleek mo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-22T18:41:25.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 13244
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Siena Reserve at Goulds?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/20/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $697K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,425 m2
    Price Per
    10/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $697K
    Price
    -2.52%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,425 m2
    Price Per
    10/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $231 ft2 / $2,487 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $233 ft2 / $2,505 m2
    Price Per
    08/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -2.34%
    Change Rate
    $242 ft2 / $2,609 m2
    Price Per
    08/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $768K
    Price
    -0.9%
    Change Rate
    $248 ft2 / $2,672 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    $250 ft2 / $2,696 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Daykel BaezRinnegan, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View