Siena Reserve, 23512 SW 129th Path
Townhouse in Goulds, FL 33032

484,900-4.1%
$465,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,820
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
1
Size
1,820 SqFt (169 m2)
Price
$255/SqFt ($2,750/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2022
HOA
$167/MO
MLS Number
A11888654
View
None
On Site
227 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
***REDUCED AND BELOW APPRAISAL FOR A QUICK SALE! Buy this home with only 5% down!!! Spacious corner Marseilles model townhouse with 1,820 SF of living area at the soon to be gated Siena Reserve South community. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus an e... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, SelfCleaningOven, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-01T21:02:04.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security
    • Taxes: 9079
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, KeyCardEntry, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Siena Reserve at Goulds?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/01/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $465K
    Price
    -4.1%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,750 m2
    Price Per
    12/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $484.9K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,868 m2
    Price Per
    11/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -1.21%
    Change Rate
    $269 ft2 / $2,897 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $495.9K
    Price
    $272 ft2 / $2,933 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Arelis CosmeCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View