Estero Bay Shores, 24509 Dolphin St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 16, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,375 SqFt (128 m2)
Price
$408/SqFt ($4,392/m2)
Type
House
Built
1986
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224098330
View
Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves
Updated
328 Days ago
Page Views
0
High and Dry are the words that come to mind when describing this property! Discover your coastal haven at 24509 Dolphin St. Embrace waterfront living with this charming residence in the boating community of Estero Bay Shores in Bonita Springs, Florida. You a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1986
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4831.35
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway Paved, RV-Boat, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Estero Bay Shores at Bonita Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/16/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $561K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $408 ft2 / $4,392 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $561K
    Price
    -4.92%
    Change Rate
    $408 ft2 / $4,392 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -1.34%
    Change Rate
    $429 ft2 / $4,619 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $598K
    Price
    -4.32%
    Change Rate
    $435 ft2 / $4,681 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $455 ft2 / $4,893 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -3.7%
    Change Rate
    $473 ft2 / $5,088 m2
    Price Per
    12/06/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    $491 ft2 / $5,284 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brooke Sykes, LLCDouglas Elliman Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View