Cape Coral, 2523 24th Pl

489,900-2.22%
$479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,845 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$260/SqFt ($2,795/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
226007256
View
Canal
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience true Southwest Florida waterfront living in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Gulf access pool home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable SE Cape Coral. This well-maintained home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space with a functional split-bedroo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Concrete Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Other
    • Taxes: 6703.06
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479K
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $260 ft2 / $2,795 m2
    Price Per
    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,858 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -1.98%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,916 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $276 ft2 / $2,975 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -3.67%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,063 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -0.73%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,180 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $298 ft2 / $3,203 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    $304 ft2 / $3,267 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Giovanni ProvoRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View