Egret Nest At River Bridge, 2549 Egret Lake Dr

638,000-2.04%
$625,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,393
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,393 SqFt (222 m2)
Price
$261/SqFt ($2,811/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
$425/MO
MLS Number
A11842392
View
Lake
On Site
303 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
ASSUMABLE 5.125% RATE + LAKEFRONT + LARGE LOT IN GATED COMMUNITY | FULLY UPGRADED & MOVE-IN READY Rare opportunity to own a lakefront home on an oversized lot in the gated River Bridge community with an assumable FHA loan at approximately 5.125% for qualifi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, TennisCourts
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 1997
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-18T19:47:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Trash
  • Taxes: 8801
  • Security Information: SecurityGate, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Egret Nest At River Bridge at Greenacres?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
$261 ft2 / $2,811 m2
Price Per
04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$638K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,870 m2
Price Per
02/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-0.62%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,874 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$643K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,892 m2
Price Per
11/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$644K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,897 m2
Price Per
09/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-0.46%
Change Rate
$270 ft2 / $2,901 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$648K
Price
-0.29%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
07/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$649.9K
Price
$272 ft2 / $2,923 m2
Price Per
Listed by Veronica SorianoBerkshire Hathaway Florida Rea • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View