Bonita Beach Club, 25740 Hickory Blvd #D446

619,000-3.23%
$599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 03, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,098 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$546/SqFt ($5,872/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1977
HOA
$905/MO
MLS Number
224083827
View
Gulf, Gulf and Bay
Updated
348 Days ago
Page Views
0
Resort-Style Living by the Gulf of Mexico and Lush Tropical Landscape – A One-of-a-Kind Gem with 4th floor views! This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an exceptional blend of luxury and tranquility. Featuring tile flooring throughout, a sl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Manager
    • Taxes: 1492.64
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Detached, Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 28

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Bonita Beach Club at Bonita Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/26/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $546 ft2 / $5,872 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619K
    Price
    -4.62%
    Change Rate
    $564 ft2 / $6,068 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $591 ft2 / $6,362 m2
    Price Per
    02/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -3.43%
    Change Rate
    $615 ft2 / $6,617 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -4.9%
    Change Rate
    $637 ft2 / $6,852 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    $669 ft2 / $7,205 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Becky Farley, LLCWilliam Raveis Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View