304,900-1.64%
$299,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,116 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$269/SqFt ($2,893/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$595/MO
MLS Number
F10513822
View
Garden
On Site
310 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
JUST REDUCED - NOW UNDER $300K - One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground-Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plenty of parking. This freshly painted 2-bed/2-bath unit is sp... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedDishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedDryer, EnergyStarQualifiedRefrigerator, EnergyStarQualifiedWasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Shutters
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1990
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-10T19:12:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetFee, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 4269.76
  • Real Estate Taxes: 235000
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, Other, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Covered, Carport, DetachedCarport, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN San De Vance Golf & Tennis Club at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299.9K
Price
-1.64%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,893 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$304.9K
Price
-1.61%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,941 m2
Price Per
11/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$309.9K
Price
-3.13%
Change Rate
$278 ft2 / $2,989 m2
Price Per
10/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$319.9K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,085 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$324.9K
Price
-1.55%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,134 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$330K
Price
$296 ft2 / $3,183 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lisa StephensonLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View