Beachwalk Elite Hotel & Resort, 2600 E Hallandale Beach Blvd #T3101

3
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 20, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,737 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$489/SqFt ($5,267/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2015
HOA
$1,892/MO
MLS Number
A11760649
View
Bay,City,Ocean
On Site
432 Days
Updated
116 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully turn key, renovated 3-bedroom 3 bath with top-of-the-line designer Italian furniture ready for you and your family to use during a Florida vacation and rent while you’re not here. Short term rental allowed. This corner unit with private elevator fa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay,City,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble,Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-10T19:48:09.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security, Water
    • Taxes: 13758
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, FireSprinklerSystem
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, Guest, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Beachwalk Elite Hotel & Resort at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/20/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $489 ft2 / $5,267 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -4.48%
    Change Rate
    $489 ft2 / $5,267 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $889.9K
    Price
    -1.11%
    Change Rate
    $512 ft2 / $5,515 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899.9K
    Price
    -4.27%
    Change Rate
    $518 ft2 / $5,577 m2
    Price Per
    07/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $940K
    Price
    -1.05%
    Change Rate
    $541 ft2 / $5,825 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    -0.52%
    Change Rate
    $547 ft2 / $5,887 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $955K
    Price
    $550 ft2 / $5,918 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Leandro SeguroDeal Flow Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View