Emory Oaks At Hawthorne, 26317 Stonewall Ln

585,000-3.42%
$565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,989 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$284/SqFt ($3,058/m2)
Type
House
Built
2010
HOA
$169/MO
MLS Number
2025005801
View
Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW PRICE Adjustment reduced another $20,000!! A best buy priced right in this Prime Bonita Springs Location in the Hawthorne Community – Lakeview Pool & Spa Home Discover this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after, gated Hawthorne community — ideally... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 4352.88
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Emory Oaks At Hawthorne at Bonita Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -3.42%
    Change Rate
    $284 ft2 / $3,058 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    -2.34%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,166 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -1.8%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,242 m2
    Price Per
    08/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    $307 ft2 / $3,301 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Cathy CanelliCentury 21 Sunbelt Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View