Bellingham, 2639 Bellingham Ct

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,794
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 11, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,794 SqFt (260 m2)
Price
$158/SqFt ($1,702/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025011870
View
Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Auction in progress. FANTASTIC REMODELED POOL HOME IN SANDOVAL AND WITH A FENCED YARD! SIMPLY A MUST SEE! Beautiful Remodeled Large Two Story Pool Available in Sandoval Community! The Following Features are NEW: Tile Roof, Interior and Exterior Paint, 5 Ton HV... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Other
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Two Story, Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Internet/WiFi Access, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 7322.48
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Bellingham at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/11/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $441.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,702 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $441.9K
    Price
    -16.61%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,702 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529.9K
    Price
    -4.51%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,041 m2
    Price Per
    01/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $554.9K
    Price
    -3.48%
    Change Rate
    $199 ft2 / $2,138 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $574.9K
    Price
    -3.36%
    Change Rate
    $206 ft2 / $2,215 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $594.9K
    Price
    -2.46%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,292 m2
    Price Per
    10/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $609.9K
    Price
    -2.4%
    Change Rate
    $218 ft2 / $2,350 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $624.9K
    Price
    $224 ft2 / $2,407 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Amy IveySwept Away Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View