Emory Oaks At Hawthorne, 26430 Doverstone St

820,000-1.34%
$809,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,562
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,562 SqFt (238 m2)
Price
$316/SqFt ($3,399/m2)
Type
House
Built
2009
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225080415
View
Landscaped Area, Preserve
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER! OVER $100,000 in upgrades since 2022 including impact-resistant windows and doors, electric hurricane screen on the lanai, a whole-home generator with a 500-gallon propane tank, 2022 interior paint, 2024 exterior paint, and an epoxy garage fl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Exclusions, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2009
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 8067.95
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: 2 Assigned, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Emory Oaks At Hawthorne at Bonita Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$809K
Price
-1.34%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,399 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
-2.32%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,445 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$839.5K
Price
-1.24%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,527 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,571 m2
Price Per
02/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$864.9K
Price
-3.89%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,634 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899.9K
Price
-1.65%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,781 m2
Price Per
11/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$915K
Price
$357 ft2 / $3,844 m2
Price Per
Listed by Corye ReiterRoyal Shell Real Estate, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View