26836 Wyndhurst Ct #101

700,000-3.57%
$675,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,060
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,060 SqFt (191 m2)
Price
$328/SqFt ($3,527/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1999
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225084058
View
Lake, Water, Water Feature
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience the ease of condo living with the space, privacy, and comfort of a single-family home in this light-filled lakefront residence located in The Hamptons at Bonita Bay. Thoughtfully designed with a flowing layout and a serene coastal motif, this home o... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Water, Water Feature
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
  • Middle School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
  • Senior High School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Water
  • Taxes: 3997.78
  • Security Information: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Bonita Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,527 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,658 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-4.46%
Change Rate
$364 ft2 / $3,919 m2
Price Per
12/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$785K
Price
$381 ft2 / $4,102 m2
Price Per
Listed by David JablonskiCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View