575,000-4.35%
$550,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
1,862 SqFt (173 m2)
Price
$295/SqFt ($3,179/m2)
Type
House
Built
1994
HOA
$396/MO
MLS Number
226004560
View
Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
Updated
42 Days ago
Page Views
0
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Bonita Bay, this beautifully crafted residence offers a rare blend of timeless elegance, privacy, and resort-style living. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings, refined crown molding, and upgraded ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Reserve, Sewer, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 7701.92
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Enclave At Bonita Bay at Bonita Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/27/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,179 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $309 ft2 / $3,324 m2
    Price Per
    02/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -7.69%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,469 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -3.7%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,758 m2
    Price Per
    01/28/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    $363 ft2 / $3,902 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kim NobleRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View