PortoSol, 2705 Pienza Cir

685,000-2.19%
$670,000
5
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,738
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,738 SqFt (254 m2)
Price
$245/SqFt ($2,634/m2)
Type
House
Built
2008
HOA
$288/MO
MLS Number
R11162332
View
Garden
On Site
96 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
This beautiful, move-in-ready two-story home offers expansive main-level living, highlighted by a chef-style kitchen with stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring throughout the main floor and bathrooms create... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • Senior High School: Royal Palm Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-10T02:58:29.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 10007.7
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN PortoSol at Royal Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$670K
Price
-2.19%
Change Rate
$245 ft2 / $2,634 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,693 m2
Price Per
02/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$255 ft2 / $2,748 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$709K
Price
$259 ft2 / $2,787 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jonathan Buch • Redfin Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View