Arbor Strand At Bonita Bay, 27408 Arbor Strand Dr

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,215
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 30, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,215 SqFt (206 m2)
Price
$334/SqFt ($3,596/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1994
HOA
$600/MO
MLS Number
224086052
View
Preserve
Updated
321 Days ago
Page Views
0
Huge price drop of $110K! Inviting Villa home with private pool and spa now $750K. Great neighborhood. Close to amenities. Don't miss this exceptional value in Bonita Bay. A perfect home that blends classic charm with modern updates in the popular Villa n... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Villa Detached
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Style: Ranch, Villa Detached
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 5670
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Arbor Strand At Bonita Bay at Bonita Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,596 m2
    Price Per
    04/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $334 ft2 / $3,596 m2
    Price Per
    04/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -12.79%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,645 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $860K
    Price
    -3.91%
    Change Rate
    $388 ft2 / $4,179 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -3.76%
    Change Rate
    $404 ft2 / $4,349 m2
    Price Per
    01/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $930K
    Price
    -6.53%
    Change Rate
    $420 ft2 / $4,519 m2
    Price Per
    11/01/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $995K
    Price
    $449 ft2 / $4,835 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Claire McMahonJohn R. Wood Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View