St Tropez, 2745 1st St #1603

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 23, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,408 SqFt (131 m2)
Price
$275/SqFt ($2,962/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225008346
View
City, Pool/Club, River
Updated
206 Days ago
Page Views
0
LIMITED TIME SHORT TERM PRICE REDUCTION...price reduced to $399,900 until October 1, 2025!!! With unobstructed long water views of the Caloosahatchee River, downtown Fort Myers and Cape Coral you will enjoy sensational Florida sunsets year-round. This beautif... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: City, Pool/Club, River
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Exclusions, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Concrete, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
  • Taxes: 3876.43
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
  • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 27
  • Total Units in Building: 170

THINKING OF SELLING
IN St Tropez at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

10/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$387.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,962 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$387.5K
Price
-3.1%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,962 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399.9K
Price
-6.98%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,057 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429.9K
Price
-8.34%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,287 m2
Price Per
05/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469K
Price
-3.28%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,585 m2
Price Per
03/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$484.9K
Price
-2.43%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,707 m2
Price Per
02/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$497K
Price
$353 ft2 / $3,800 m2
Price Per
Listed by Victor SchargorodskiPremiere Plus Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View