St Tropez, 2745 1st St #405

285,000-2.11%
$279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,721 SqFt (160 m2)
Price
$162/SqFt ($1,745/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,184/MO
MLS Number
2025004248
View
Parking Lot, Partial Buildings
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Enjoy a view of the Caloosahatchee River and also a city view of the gorgeous surrounding high rises and Billy Creek. Perfect opportunity for a professional working in downtown Fort Myers, a full time or seasonal resident. Very safe and secure with everything ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Parking Lot, Partial Buildings
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 6147.44
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
    • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 27
    • Total Units in Building: 170

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN St Tropez at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279K
    Price
    -2.11%
    Change Rate
    $162 ft2 / $1,745 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $285K
    Price
    12.2%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,783 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $254K
    Price
    -2.27%
    Change Rate
    $148 ft2 / $1,589 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -3.02%
    Change Rate
    $151 ft2 / $1,626 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $268K
    Price
    -1.8%
    Change Rate
    $156 ft2 / $1,676 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $272.9K
    Price
    -2.5%
    Change Rate
    $159 ft2 / $1,707 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -1.76%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,751 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $284.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,782 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,876 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $309.9K
    Price
    -1.46%
    Change Rate
    $180 ft2 / $1,938 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.5K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,967 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.9K
    Price
    -2.81%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,970 m2
    Price Per
    08/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324K
    Price
    -7.16%
    Change Rate
    $188 ft2 / $2,026 m2
    Price Per
    08/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349K
    Price
    $203 ft2 / $2,183 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Wayne LajoieBarclays Real Estate Group 1 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View