Promenade West, 2851 Via Campania St

4
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 22, 2025
Parking
3
Size
3,166 SqFt (294 m2)
Price
$142/SqFt ($1,530/m2)
Type
House
Built
2007
HOA
$139/MO
MLS Number
224104606
View
Lake
Updated
208 Days ago
Page Views
0
BRAND New Carpet Installed 8/14/25 Welcome to the what I like to call the The Sanctuary! 11.1 KwH Solar Panel System LOW LOW electricity bills! Yearly bills around $800!!!! Solar panels will be owned free and clear at closing. Electricity data can be provided... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 3275.99
    • Security Information: Security System, Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Promenade West at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/22/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $450K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $142 ft2 / $1,530 m2
    Price Per
    08/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $450K
    Price
    -5.24%
    Change Rate
    $142 ft2 / $1,530 m2
    Price Per
    08/12/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $474.9K
    Price
    3.24%
    Change Rate
    $150 ft2 / $1,615 m2
    Price Per
    08/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $460K
    Price
    -3.14%
    Change Rate
    $145 ft2 / $1,564 m2
    Price Per
    05/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $474.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $150 ft2 / $1,615 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -2.93%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,700 m2
    Price Per
    05/14/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    3.02%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,751 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -2.93%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,700 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -2.83%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,751 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    0.95%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,802 m2
    Price Per
    12/27/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    $166 ft2 / $1,785 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Elijah LefkowitzLocateHomes.com • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View