Mediterranea At River Bridge, 2866 Waters Edge Cir

475,000-5.26%
$450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,784 SqFt (166 m2)
Price
$252/SqFt ($2,715/m2)
Type
House
Built
1995
HOA
$347/MO
MLS Number
R11168972
View
Canal,Garden,Pool
On Site
73 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
WELCOME TO THIS MUST-SEE GATED COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF GREENACRES. 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM HOME WITH NEW FLOORING IN ALL BEDROOMS IS LOCATED ON THE CANAL WITH A LARGE SCREENED IN PATIO WITH AN OVERHANG WITH A POOL & SPA, TO ENJOY THOSE BEAUTIFUL SOUTH FLORIDA ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Canal,Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, GardenTubRomanTub, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Clay,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, BayWindows, Drapes
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-05T13:48:29.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 8266.96
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mediterranea At River Bridge at Greenacres?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$450K
Price
-5.26%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,715 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-3.04%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,866 m2
Price Per
03/31/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$489.9K
Price
3.14%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,956 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$475K
Price
18.75%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,866 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$400K
Price
-19.98%
Change Rate
$224 ft2 / $2,413 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-4.78%
Change Rate
$280 ft2 / $3,016 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
$294 ft2 / $3,168 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ronald CastellanoRE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View