PortoSol, 2893 Bellarosa Cir

665,000-0.75%
$660,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,527
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,527 SqFt (235 m2)
Price
$261/SqFt ($2,811/m2)
Type
House
Built
2014
HOA
$281/MO
MLS Number
R11159815
View
Preserve
On Site
104 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
This stunning single-story home in the gated community of Porto Sol is perfectly positioned on a serene nature preserve, offering peaceful views & unforgettable sunsets. This gem features all impact doors and windows, with upgrades throughout and a true model-... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2014
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • Senior High School: Royal Palm Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-01T21:36:30.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 5026
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN PortoSol at Royal Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-0.75%
Change Rate
$261 ft2 / $2,811 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$665K
Price
-1.48%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,833 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-1.46%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,875 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$685K
Price
$271 ft2 / $2,918 m2
Price Per
Listed by Quan NicklerEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View