2917 W 13th St

129,900-7.7%
$119,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,234 SqFt (115 m2)
Price
$97/SqFt ($1,046/m2)
Type
House
Built
1989
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225045584
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Currently the lowest priced single-family house in the market. HANDYMAN SPECIAL. Loaded with potential. Ideally located just N. of Lee Blvd. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Ready to fix up and make your own. This property has central air and heat. Ripe for th... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1989
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 2495.15
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: No info
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Lehigh Acres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $119.9K
    Price
    -7.7%
    Change Rate
    $97 ft2 / $1,046 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $129.9K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $105 ft2 / $1,133 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $113 ft2 / $1,220 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $144.9K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $117 ft2 / $1,264 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $147.9K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $120 ft2 / $1,290 m2
    Price Per
    08/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $121 ft2 / $1,308 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.9K
    Price
    -5.89%
    Change Rate
    $130 ft2 / $1,395 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $169.9K
    Price
    -5.56%
    Change Rate
    $138 ft2 / $1,482 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $179.9K
    Price
    $146 ft2 / $1,569 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Fred ElliottColdwell Banker Preferred Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View