Cornwallis, 2921 19th Pl

675,000-5.93%
$570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 27, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,963 SqFt (182 m2)
Price
$290/SqFt ($3,126/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
$20/MO
MLS Number
224025859
View
Canal
Updated
356 Days ago
Page Views
0
**Home has never flooded** Perfectly located in the Heart of Cape Coral, this Premier Waterfront Sailboat Access Pool Home does not disappoint ! A quick 10 minutes to Open Water with No Bridges ! Lovingly cared for, this Home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 2 L... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 3555.75
  • Security Information: No info
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cornwallis at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/17/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$635K
Price
-5.93%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,482 m2
Price Per
11/10/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-1.46%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,701 m2
Price Per
09/11/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-0.58%
Change Rate
$349 ft2 / $3,756 m2
Price Per
03/23/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$689K
Price
$351 ft2 / $3,778 m2
Price Per
Listed by Don ChappelearBerkshire Hathaway Florida • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View