Tigers Ten, 2981 Bird Ave #10
Townhouse in Miami, FL 33133

800,000-4.38%
$765,000
2
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,033
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 14, 2024
Parking
1
Size
1,033 SqFt (96 m2)
Price
$741/SqFt ($7,971/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1978
HOA
$653/MO
MLS Number
A11549006
View
Garden
On Site
792 Days
Updated
692 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated seller. Nestled in the hottest place of Miami, the heart of Coconut Grove. Charming 2/1.5 townhome. This property sets itself apart from the typical Grove townhouses with its private yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends & family with a ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Courtyard
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, Other, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1978
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-03-12T13:47:49.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7376
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Complex: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Tigers Ten at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/14/2024
Date
Sold
Event
$765K
Price
-4.38%
Change Rate
$741 ft2 / $7,971 m2
Price Per
04/03/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$774 ft2 / $8,336 m2
Price Per
03/12/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$820K
Price
2.5%
Change Rate
$794 ft2 / $8,545 m2
Price Per
03/12/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$800K
Price
$774 ft2 / $8,336 m2
Price Per
Listed by Edward FerencziNuGen Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View