30 NE 139th St

650,00012.15%
$728,999
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,600 SqFt (149 m2)
Price
$456/SqFt ($4,904/m2)
Type
House
Built
1958
MLS Number
F10554708
On Site
79 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICED TO SELL!!! Brand New Roof 4 years old. Experience elevated living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool residence nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, this spacious home offers expansive l... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-27T11:03:17.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8302
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Carport, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest, ParkingPad, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Golden Glades?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/12/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$729K
Price
12.15%
Change Rate
$456 ft2 / $4,904 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-9.6%
Change Rate
$406 ft2 / $4,373 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$719K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$449 ft2 / $4,837 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$720K
Price
$450 ft2 / $4,844 m2
Price Per
Listed by Victoria WigginsLifestyle International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View