Lakeview Gardens, 300 Nottingham Cir #J

184,900-2.7%
$179,900
2
Beds
11/2
Baths
814
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
814 SqFt (76 m2)
Price
$221/SqFt ($2,379/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$500/MO
MLS Number
A11976477
View
Garden,Water
On Site
75 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Nice unit for investors! Rented to a long term tenant for $1,975 a month. 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms. New kitchen and new Refrigerator. Washer and dryer in the unit. Call/Text listing agent. Tenant occupaid so we need 24 hours.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: SecondFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: GardenApartment
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2026-03-04T12:23:56.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools
    • Taxes: 2967
    • Security Information: Other
    • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lakeview Gardens at Greenacres?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $179.9K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $221 ft2 / $2,379 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $184.9K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,445 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $189.9K
    Price
    -4.81%
    Change Rate
    $233 ft2 / $2,511 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $199.5K
    Price
    $245 ft2 / $2,638 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Segundo DecottoUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View