River Manor, 3004 NE 5th Ter #104C

243,900-5.7%
$230,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
700
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
700 SqFt (65 m2)
Price
$329/SqFt ($3,537/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
F10480449
View
Other
On Site
490 Days
Updated
94 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully renovated ground floor unit with no expenses spared! Located in the well-maintained River Manor complex, this condo offers convenient access to Wilton Drive, the beach, and I-95. Spacious ground-floor unit w/private patio, and the canal just steps ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1973
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-12T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: CatsOk,PetFee
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 3946
    • Security Information: KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN River Manor at Wilton Manors?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/23/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $230K
    Price
    -5.7%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,537 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $243.9K
    Price
    -0.41%
    Change Rate
    $348 ft2 / $3,750 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $244.9K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,766 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.8K
    Price
    -0.04%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,841 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,843 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -3.38%
    Change Rate
    $371 ft2 / $3,997 m2
    Price Per
    01/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $269K
    Price
    $384 ft2 / $4,136 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Krisztina KupferRE/MAX Experience • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View