River Manor, 3004 NE 5th Ter #108-C

349,900-2.86%
$339,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,000 SqFt (93 m2)
Price
$340/SqFt ($3,659/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$975/MO
MLS Number
B26012773
View
Canal, Garden, River, Water
On Site
40 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2b/2b riverfront condo offering 1000 square feet of comfortable living space. A unique opportunity to own the most desirable unit in the complex and enjoy serene garden views alongside picturesque riverfront scenery. The r... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal, Garden, River, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1973
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-08T13:51:32.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Internet
  • Taxes: 2905.56
  • Real Estate Taxes: 167230
  • Security Information: BuildingSecurity, SecurityGate, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Concrete
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN River Manor at Wilton Manors?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$339.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,659 m2
Price Per
05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$349.9K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$350 ft2 / $3,766 m2
Price Per
04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$359.9K
Price
-4.03%
Change Rate
$360 ft2 / $3,874 m2
Price Per
04/15/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$375K
Price
$375 ft2 / $4,037 m2
Price Per
Listed by Felipe AragonColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View