Penthouse Towers, 3101 S Ocean Blvd #706

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 31, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,076 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$548/SqFt ($5,902/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$1,795/MO
MLS Number
R11097710
View
Ocean
On Site
342 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
WOW! NEWLY-PRICED TO SELL! Penthouse Towers has only two available of the largest ''elbow'' residences and this two-bedroom, two-bath is the highest on Floor 7! It also boasts a desirable SE location, right ON THE SAND with 400 feet of ''private beach'' offeri... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MultiplePrimarySuites, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central, HeatPump, Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, ReverseCycle
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1970
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-09T00:09:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 2348.74
  • Security Information: FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 10
  • Total Units in Complex: 136

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Penthouse Towers at Highland Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/31/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$590K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$548 ft2 / $5,902 m2
Price Per
12/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-9.92%
Change Rate
$548 ft2 / $5,902 m2
Price Per
12/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$655K
Price
-2.96%
Change Rate
$609 ft2 / $6,552 m2
Price Per
10/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$627 ft2 / $6,753 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$650 ft2 / $6,993 m2
Price Per
08/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-9.26%
Change Rate
$674 ft2 / $7,253 m2
Price Per
06/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$799K
Price
$743 ft2 / $7,993 m2
Price Per
Listed by Beverly KnightOcean Estate Properties LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View