The Atrium At Aventura, 3131 NE 188th St #2-705

680,000-1.47%
$670,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,432
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,432 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$468/SqFt ($5,036/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,379/MO
MLS Number
R11127865
View
Bay,Marina,Pool
On Site
231 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Luxury Living nestled in Aventura, FL. This 2br/2.5ba condo boasts floor to ceiling windows to allow for natural light throughout the space onto the large balcony overlooking the marina for panoramic views. Sophisticated kitchen with stainless steel appliance... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Bay,Marina,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Year Built: 2007
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-29T15:01:55.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 5513.55
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Atrium At Aventura at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $670K
    Price
    -1.47%
    Change Rate
    $468 ft2 / $5,036 m2
    Price Per
    10/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    -5.56%
    Change Rate
    $475 ft2 / $5,111 m2
    Price Per
    09/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $503 ft2 / $5,412 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $524 ft2 / $5,638 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Heidi BleilEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View