Parker Dorado, 3180 S Ocean Dr #511

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 16, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,165 SqFt (108 m2)
Price
$361/SqFt ($3,881/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,503/MO
MLS Number
A11742612
View
Ocean,Water
On Site
460 Days
Updated
240 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beach front gem! The best location on Hallandale Beach. Assessment paid it close! This condo boasts a split floor-plan, expansive balcony, and direct ocean views. Wake up to the waves and enjoy coffee overlooking the sands of Golden Beach. This tranquil, conte... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Patio
  • View: Ocean,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, Pantry, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-11T10:08:38.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 10988
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, FireSprinklerSystem
    • Parking Description: Covered,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Parker Dorado at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/16/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $420K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,881 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $420K
    Price
    -23.64%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,881 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $472 ft2 / $5,082 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -0.88%
    Change Rate
    $481 ft2 / $5,174 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -3.42%
    Change Rate
    $485 ft2 / $5,220 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    -2.34%
    Change Rate
    $502 ft2 / $5,405 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $514 ft2 / $5,534 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -5.38%
    Change Rate
    $528 ft2 / $5,682 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    $558 ft2 / $6,006 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gianni UllioReal Estate Sales Force • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View