Parker Dorado, 3180 S Ocean Dr #604

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 10, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,094 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$448/SqFt ($4,821/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,410/MO
MLS Number
A11517655
View
Ocean
On Site
848 Days
Updated
311 Days ago
Page Views
0
Reduced!!! Beautiful spacious apartment in exclusive Hallandale Beach area. Unit located in the 6th floor with spectacular unobstructed views of the ocean. 2 Bedrooms / 2 bathrooms. Open contemporary kitchen with granite countertops and new stainless steel app... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Deck
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-01-19T14:10:49.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, Pools, Sewer, Security, Water
    • Taxes: 8354
    • Security Information: DoorMan, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest,Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Parker Dorado at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/10/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $448 ft2 / $4,821 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    -4.85%
    Change Rate
    $448 ft2 / $4,821 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -14.02%
    Change Rate
    $471 ft2 / $5,067 m2
    Price Per
    11/22/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $548 ft2 / $5,894 m2
    Price Per
    09/27/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -1.58%
    Change Rate
    $562 ft2 / $6,051 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $624.9K
    Price
    -1.59%
    Change Rate
    $571 ft2 / $6,148 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    -0.78%
    Change Rate
    $580 ft2 / $6,248 m2
    Price Per
    02/09/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -6.57%
    Change Rate
    $585 ft2 / $6,297 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    $626 ft2 / $6,740 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Vivian DenyerRealty World Executive Homes • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View