Ambassadors East, 3215 S Ocean Blvd #906

499,000-4.81%
$475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,050 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$452/SqFt ($4,869/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$1,413/MO
MLS Number
R11139190
View
Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
On Site
189 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Direct oceanfront living from the coveted 9th-floor "bump-out" stack! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views plus spectacular Intracoastal sunsets. Move-in ready and turnkey, it can be enjoyed immediately or tra... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1975
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-08T18:21:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 3847.93
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Ambassadors East at Highland Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-4.81%
Change Rate
$452 ft2 / $4,869 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$475 ft2 / $5,115 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$485 ft2 / $5,218 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$513.9K
Price
-0.19%
Change Rate
$489 ft2 / $5,268 m2
Price Per
01/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$514.9K
Price
-4.47%
Change Rate
$490 ft2 / $5,278 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$539K
Price
$513 ft2 / $5,526 m2
Price Per
Listed by Deborah KellerJohn P. O'Grady LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View