Sherwood Park, 3313 Sherwood Blvd

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 24, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,589 SqFt (148 m2)
Price
$449/SqFt ($4,837/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
MLS Number
R11096905
On Site
346 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
Easy showings to begin November 2025. Being sold unfurnished as of December 1st back on the market status. Beautiful 2,584 square foot 3/2/2 pool home on nearly 1/2 acre estate lot in fantastic Sherwood Park in the heart of Delray Beach. No homeowner's associa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: None
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Year Built: 1978
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Orchard View
    • Middle School: Carver Community
    • Senior High School: Atlantic
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-05T12:55:27.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 5715.05
    • Parking Description: Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sherwood Park at Delray Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/24/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $714K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $449 ft2 / $4,837 m2
    Price Per
    01/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $714K
    Price
    -2.19%
    Change Rate
    $449 ft2 / $4,837 m2
    Price Per
    01/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $459 ft2 / $4,945 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $466 ft2 / $5,013 m2
    Price Per
    11/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -7.88%
    Change Rate
    $478 ft2 / $5,148 m2
    Price Per
    09/21/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    6.59%
    Change Rate
    $519 ft2 / $5,589 m2
    Price Per
    08/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $774K
    Price
    -3.24%
    Change Rate
    $487 ft2 / $5,243 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $503 ft2 / $5,419 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $829K
    Price
    $522 ft2 / $5,616 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michael D'AddioD'Addio Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View