3430 Morning Lake Dr #201
Condo in Estero, FL 34134

354,900-1.41%
$349,900
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,045
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,045 SqFt (190 m2)
Price
$171/SqFt ($1,842/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2005
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225067352
View
Preserve
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
A Brand New Roof completed in October 2024 offers immediate peace of mind and lasting value. Step into this spacious second-floor end-unit coach home where thoughtful updates and serene preserve views set the stage for effortless Florida living. Featuring 3 be... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Water
    • Taxes: 2363.36
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Estero?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -1.41%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,842 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354.9K
    Price
    -1.39%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,868 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $176 ft2 / $1,894 m2
    Price Per
    03/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $178 ft2 / $1,921 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -1.36%
    Change Rate
    $181 ft2 / $1,947 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    -1.29%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,974 m2
    Price Per
    01/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -1.3%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,000 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.9K
    Price
    -1.28%
    Change Rate
    $188 ft2 / $2,026 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389.9K
    Price
    -2.5%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,052 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,105 m2
    Price Per
    08/19/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $419.9K
    Price
    $205 ft2 / $2,210 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Joe R PavichRealty World J. PAVICH R.E. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View