La Costa, 3730 NW 84th Way

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,654
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 15, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,654 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$411/SqFt ($4,419/m2)
Type
House
Built
2010
HOA
$175/MO
MLS Number
F10509520
View
Lake
On Site
332 Days
Updated
70 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED LARGE TWO STORY LAKEFRONT 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM, LAGUNA STYLE SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN MONTERRA COMMUITY, LOCATED IN THE COSTA SUBDIVISION. GREAT LAYOUT, OPEN FLOORPLAN AND NATURAL LIGHT. THIS HOME FEATURES A WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM & IMP... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Balcony, Courtyard, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 2010
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Cooper City
  • Middle School: Pioneer
  • Senior High School: Cooper City
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-16T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 14606
  • Real Estate Taxes: 591340
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN La Costa at Cooper City?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/15/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$679K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,419 m2
Price Per
09/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$679K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,419 m2
Price Per
09/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$690K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$417 ft2 / $4,490 m2
Price Per
08/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715.5K
Price
-0.05%
Change Rate
$433 ft2 / $4,656 m2
Price Per
08/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715.9K
Price
-0.58%
Change Rate
$433 ft2 / $4,659 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-3.87%
Change Rate
$435 ft2 / $4,686 m2
Price Per
07/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-0.13%
Change Rate
$453 ft2 / $4,874 m2
Price Per
06/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-0.66%
Change Rate
$453 ft2 / $4,881 m2
Price Per
06/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$755K
Price
$456 ft2 / $4,913 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lambert WuRainbow Investment Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View