509,000-2.75%
$495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,176 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$421/SqFt ($4,531/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$1,198/MO
MLS Number
A11937061
View
Ocean
On Site
129 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this beautifully maintained condo! This unit offers comfort, modern updates, and a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for families, professionals, or investors. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views, direct access to the beach, and... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer,Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1969
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-09T08:24:55.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 10838
  • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, FireAlarm, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Tides On Hollywood Beach at Hallandale Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-2.75%
Change Rate
$421 ft2 / $4,531 m2
Price Per
05/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509K
Price
-1.17%
Change Rate
$433 ft2 / $4,659 m2
Price Per
04/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-7.21%
Change Rate
$438 ft2 / $4,714 m2
Price Per
04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555K
Price
-13.95%
Change Rate
$472 ft2 / $5,080 m2
Price Per
12/31/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$645K
Price
$548 ft2 / $5,904 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gerardo GutierrezRocket Listing, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View