525,000-4.95%
$499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,176 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$424/SqFt ($4,567/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,284/MO
MLS Number
A11922627
View
Intercoastal
On Site
167 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPECIAL ASSESSMENT PAID IN FULL. Delivered debt-free, this 1,176 square foot oceanfront residence at The Tides is offered with the $39,113.03 special assessment already satisfied by the seller. This unit provides a high-value opportunity in a full-service buil... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-02T21:42:30.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv,Parking
  • Taxes: 11171
  • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Covered, Detached, Garage, Open, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 15

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Tides On Hollywood Beach at Hallandale Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-4.95%
Change Rate
$424 ft2 / $4,567 m2
Price Per
03/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.2%
Change Rate
$446 ft2 / $4,805 m2
Price Per
01/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$548K
Price
-4.7%
Change Rate
$466 ft2 / $5,016 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$575K
Price
$489 ft2 / $5,263 m2
Price Per
Listed by Nicole Murray ChenCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View