415,000-3.86%
$399,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
874
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
874 SqFt (81 m2)
Price
$457/SqFt ($4,914/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$935/MO
MLS Number
A11159289
View
Water
On Site
1558 Days
Updated
465 Days ago
Page Views
0
Resort like condo on the ocean with two pools, gym, tiki bar, convenience store and more. Spacious ground floor unit (still 5 feet above ground for privacy) with large kitchen and walk in closet. Polished marble flooring throughout. Relax on your balcony with ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2022-02-10T12:58:17.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, HotWater, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4578
    • Security Information: LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, OneSpace, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Tides On Hollywood Beach at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    -3.86%
    Change Rate
    $457 ft2 / $4,914 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $415K
    Price
    -3.26%
    Change Rate
    $475 ft2 / $5,111 m2
    Price Per
    07/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429K
    Price
    -2.28%
    Change Rate
    $491 ft2 / $5,283 m2
    Price Per
    05/21/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $439K
    Price
    -2.34%
    Change Rate
    $502 ft2 / $5,407 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.5K
    Price
    -2.28%
    Change Rate
    $514 ft2 / $5,536 m2
    Price Per
    07/01/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $460K
    Price
    -2.13%
    Change Rate
    $526 ft2 / $5,665 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $470K
    Price
    -4.08%
    Change Rate
    $538 ft2 / $5,788 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2022
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    -4.85%
    Change Rate
    $561 ft2 / $6,035 m2
    Price Per
    05/24/2022
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    7.29%
    Change Rate
    $589 ft2 / $6,343 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2022
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    $549 ft2 / $5,912 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ian VucetichMiami Realty Brokers, Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View