2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,173 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$425/SqFt ($4,579/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2004
HOA
$1,200/MO
MLS Number
A11577993
View
Ocean
On Site
749 Days
Updated
14 Days ago
Page Views
0
OCEANFRONT LUXURY BUILDING WITH FULL AMENITIES,NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS *************************SELLER WILL PAY OFF SPECIAL ASSESSMENT**************************** BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED CORNER UNIT, OFFERED FOR SA... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-04-29T15:13:22.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater
    • Taxes: 11797
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Tides On Hollywood Beach at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/01/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,579 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -5.67%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,579 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $529K
    Price
    6.01%
    Change Rate
    $451 ft2 / $4,854 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -4.77%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,579 m2
    Price Per
    10/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $524K
    Price
    -4.34%
    Change Rate
    $447 ft2 / $4,808 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $547.8K
    Price
    0.51%
    Change Rate
    $467 ft2 / $5,027 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    0.02%
    Change Rate
    $465 ft2 / $5,001 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $544.9K
    Price
    -3.9%
    Change Rate
    $465 ft2 / $5,000 m2
    Price Per
    01/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $567K
    Price
    -5.34%
    Change Rate
    $483 ft2 / $5,203 m2
    Price Per
    05/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.77%
    Change Rate
    $511 ft2 / $5,497 m2
    Price Per
    04/29/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    $536 ft2 / $5,772 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Yevgeniy GasilovskiyNations Trust Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View