574,900-5.2%
$545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,173 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$465/SqFt ($5,001/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$1,202/MO
MLS Number
A11619226
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
677 Days
Updated
122 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Hollywood Beach, Corner SE/SW Oceanview 2BR/2BA on the 7th floor. Completely upgraded. Light Wood kitchen cabinets, Stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tumble marble backsplash, porcelain tile floors, custom ceilings/crown molding/... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Senior High School: Hollywood Hl High
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-07-10T13:13:30.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, HotWater, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 10960
  • Security Information: KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem
  • Parking Description: Deeded, Detached, Garage, OneSpace, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 16
  • Total Units in Complex: 720

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Tides On Hollywood Beach at Hallandale Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-5.2%
Change Rate
$465 ft2 / $5,001 m2
Price Per
09/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.9K
Price
-3.94%
Change Rate
$490 ft2 / $5,276 m2
Price Per
02/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$598.5K
Price
-4.24%
Change Rate
$510 ft2 / $5,492 m2
Price Per
10/21/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.1%
Change Rate
$533 ft2 / $5,735 m2
Price Per
09/11/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-3.01%
Change Rate
$550 ft2 / $5,919 m2
Price Per
08/01/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$665K
Price
-2.92%
Change Rate
$567 ft2 / $6,102 m2
Price Per
07/07/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$685K
Price
$584 ft2 / $6,286 m2
Price Per
Listed by Joe CiminoOcean Ave Real Estate LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View