The Tides On Hollywood Beach, 3901 S Ocean Dr #PH-16O

660,000-2.27%
$645,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,173 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$550/SqFt ($5,919/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11392410
View
Canal, Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
On Site
1083 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful Penthouse 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms remodeled with intra costal and ocean views. Corner unit great for investment. Full amenities building with private beach. 24 hours concierge, pool + Gym+ movie theater, mini market. Valet parking service and secu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Canal, Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise,Penthouse
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-05-30T10:15:28.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, HotWater, Internet, Laundry, Security, Water
    • Taxes: 10244
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered, OneSpace, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Tides On Hollywood Beach at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -2.27%
    Change Rate
    $550 ft2 / $5,919 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    1.54%
    Change Rate
    $563 ft2 / $6,056 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -2.99%
    Change Rate
    $554 ft2 / $5,965 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $670K
    Price
    -1.47%
    Change Rate
    $571 ft2 / $6,148 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    -1.45%
    Change Rate
    $580 ft2 / $6,240 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $690K
    Price
    -2.82%
    Change Rate
    $588 ft2 / $6,332 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $710K
    Price
    -2.07%
    Change Rate
    $605 ft2 / $6,515 m2
    Price Per
    09/14/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -1.36%
    Change Rate
    $618 ft2 / $6,653 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    $627 ft2 / $6,745 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Emiliano NaftaliOne Zero Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View