Lindsford, 3905 Dunnster Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 16, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,586 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$200/SqFt ($2,151/m2)
Type
House
Built
2015
HOA
$103/MO
MLS Number
2025025429
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
62 Days ago
Page Views
0
THIS IS THE LEAST EXPENSIVE SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN LINDSFORD!!! PRICE REDUCED AGAIN FOR QUICK SALE!!! Totally updated!!! This beautiful 3/2 Corner Lot Single Family Home is move in ready, all of the updates are already done for you. All new interior paint, br... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Internet/WiFi Access, Rec Facilities, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 6908.61
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lindsford at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/16/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $317K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,151 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $317K
    Price
    0.83%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,151 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.4K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $198 ft2 / $2,134 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $314.9K
    Price
    -1.56%
    Change Rate
    $199 ft2 / $2,137 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -5.88%
    Change Rate
    $202 ft2 / $2,171 m2
    Price Per
    01/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339.9K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,307 m2
    Price Per
    12/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    $221 ft2 / $2,375 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Donna CampbellBarclays Real Estate Group 1 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View