Fairways Riviera, 400 Diplomat Pkwy #803

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 05, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,135 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$246/SqFt ($2,646/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$755/MO
MLS Number
A11713578
View
GolfCourse
On Site
509 Days
Updated
253 Days ago
Page Views
0
Indulge in the pinnacle of luxury with this exquisitely remodeled penthouse, offering breathtaking Golf Course views. Featuring two split bedrooms, spa-like baths, a custom walk-in closet, built-ins, high-impact windows, and an expansive balcony, this home off... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, CustomMirrors, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Penthouse
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-23T12:56:04.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 6350
    • Security Information: Intercom, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fairways Riviera at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/05/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $279K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,646 m2
    Price Per
    07/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279K
    Price
    -6.84%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,646 m2
    Price Per
    07/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.5K
    Price
    -6.11%
    Change Rate
    $264 ft2 / $2,840 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319K
    Price
    -6.85%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,025 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $342.5K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $302 ft2 / $3,248 m2
    Price Per
    04/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $342.5K
    Price
    -4.82%
    Change Rate
    $302 ft2 / $3,248 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $317 ft2 / $3,413 m2
    Price Per
    02/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $317 ft2 / $3,413 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -2.63%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,508 m2
    Price Per
    12/26/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,603 m2
    Price Per
    12/23/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    $335 ft2 / $3,603 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Svitlana CohenFlorida 365 Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View