Hyde Beach House, 4010 S Ocean Dr #R2206

520,000-0.96%
$515,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
702
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
702 SqFt (65 m2)
Price
$734/SqFt ($7,897/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2019
HOA
$1,176/MO
MLS Number
A11459178
View
Intercoastal
On Site
964 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
This fully furnished 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom canal front condo at Hyde Beach House in Hollywood features zero rental restrictions, robust resort amenities and beach club access. Unit R2206 sits on the 22nd floor of the Hyde Beach House in Hollywood and deli... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-09-26T14:51:22.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Electricity, HotWater, Internet, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash
    • Taxes: 7975
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ElevatorSecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 41

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hyde Beach House at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -0.96%
    Change Rate
    $734 ft2 / $7,897 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -3.53%
    Change Rate
    $741 ft2 / $7,973 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $768 ft2 / $8,265 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $783 ft2 / $8,433 m2
    Price Per
    09/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -2.61%
    Change Rate
    $798 ft2 / $8,587 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $819 ft2 / $8,817 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -5.6%
    Change Rate
    $840 ft2 / $9,047 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    $890 ft2 / $9,583 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Patricio OrloffCervera Real Estate Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View