Hyde Beach House, 4010 S Ocean Dr #R301

759,000-5.27%
$719,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,075 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$669/SqFt ($7,199/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2019
HOA
$1,801/MO
MLS Number
A11428674
View
Canal
On Site
1020 Days
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacios 2 bedroom 2 Bath at Hyde Beach House. Fully furnished and Finished. Stylish and sophisticated amenities. Hyde Beach House has elegant double volume entrance lobby exquisitely appointed with designer furniture and finishes. Situated directly on the Intr... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenIsland, BayWindow
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-08-01T14:25:47.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Electricity, HotWater, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Water
    • Taxes: 10691
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 43

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hyde Beach House at Hallandale Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $719K
    Price
    -5.27%
    Change Rate
    $669 ft2 / $7,199 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $759K
    Price
    -1.3%
    Change Rate
    $706 ft2 / $7,600 m2
    Price Per
    09/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    -2.53%
    Change Rate
    $715 ft2 / $7,700 m2
    Price Per
    05/03/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $789K
    Price
    2.6%
    Change Rate
    $734 ft2 / $7,900 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    -3.75%
    Change Rate
    $715 ft2 / $7,700 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $743 ft2 / $8,000 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Olga MirerAtlantic VIP Realty Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View