Hyde Beach House, 4010 S Ocean Dr #R703

790,000-8.86%
$720,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,054 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$683/SqFt ($7,353/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2019
HOA
$1,749/MO
MLS Number
A11540174
View
Ocean, Pool, TennisCourt
On Site
808 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing opportunity to own a turnkey Five-star resort-style condo unit with full-service amenities such as concierge service, three heated oversized pools, state-of-the-art gym, rooftop lounge & common area with BBQ, tennis court basketball, racquetball, high-... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, TennisCourts, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean, Pool, TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SeparateShower, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, ThermalWindows, ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2019
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-02-29T19:52:58.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Electricity, HotWater, Internet, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Water
  • Taxes: 11523
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 43
  • Total Units in Complex: 344

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hyde Beach House at Hallandale Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-8.86%
Change Rate
$683 ft2 / $7,353 m2
Price Per
07/23/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$790K
Price
9.72%
Change Rate
$750 ft2 / $8,068 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-5.26%
Change Rate
$683 ft2 / $7,353 m2
Price Per
12/04/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$760K
Price
-6.17%
Change Rate
$721 ft2 / $7,762 m2
Price Per
02/26/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$810K
Price
$769 ft2 / $8,272 m2
Price Per
Listed by Miriam PoggioOne Sotheby's International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View