The Anchorage, 4012 19th Ave #103

199,999-0.5%
$199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,117 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$178/SqFt ($1,918/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1976
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225025488
View
Intersecting Canal
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Improvement on This Sailboat-Access Waterfront Condo! Enjoy low-maintenance, waterfront living in this renovated first-floor condo located in The Anchorage, a desirable 55+ boating community in Southeast Cape Coral. Offering direct sailboat access, 200... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Captain's Walk, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Intersecting Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: No info
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 3753.69
    • Security Information: No info
    • Parking Description: Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Anchorage at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $199K
    Price
    -0.5%
    Change Rate
    $178 ft2 / $1,918 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $200K
    Price
    -6.32%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,927 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $213.5K
    Price
    -0.19%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,057 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $213.9K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $191 ft2 / $2,061 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $214K
    Price
    -0.42%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,062 m2
    Price Per
    12/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $214.9K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,071 m2
    Price Per
    10/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215K
    Price
    -4.23%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,072 m2
    Price Per
    09/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $224.5K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,163 m2
    Price Per
    08/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $224.9K
    Price
    -0.04%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,167 m2
    Price Per
    06/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $225K
    Price
    -9.82%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,168 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.5K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $223 ft2 / $2,404 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    $224 ft2 / $2,408 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Elaine VeasyDalton Wade Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View