Sunset Manors, 403 NE 27th St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 26, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,792 SqFt (166 m2)
Price
$343/SqFt ($3,694/m2)
Type
House
Built
1952
MLS Number
F10482639
On Site
481 Days
Updated
112 Days ago
Page Views
0
This is a very spacious home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one car garage. The home is completely remodel in 2024, all permitted including new roof, walls, flooring, electrical panel, bathrooms. The master bedroom is very spacious, with two large, walking clos... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1952
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-21T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3330
    • Real Estate Taxes: 650390
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sunset Manors at Wilton Manors?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/26/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,694 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -6.82%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,694 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -2.37%
    Change Rate
    $368 ft2 / $3,964 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $676K
    Price
    -2.87%
    Change Rate
    $377 ft2 / $4,061 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $696K
    Price
    -12.56%
    Change Rate
    $388 ft2 / $4,181 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $796K
    Price
    -6.35%
    Change Rate
    $444 ft2 / $4,781 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    $474 ft2 / $5,106 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Paulette Pierre-LouisPrecise Real Estate LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View