One Village Place, 4100 Salzedo St #816

2
Beds
2
Baths
970
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 12, 2025
Parking
1
Size
970 SqFt (90 m2)
Price
$586/SqFt ($6,303/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
$1,143/MO
MLS Number
A11702112
View
Other
On Site
527 Days
Updated
185 Days ago
Page Views
0
This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers the perfect mix of style and functionality in a prime Coral Gables location.The spacious split-bedroom layout features large ensuite baths, ensuring maximum privacy and comfort for each room.Situated in One Village... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2008
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-12-05T14:11:48.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7048
  • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 10
  • Total Units in Complex: 147

THINKING OF SELLING
IN One Village Place at Coral Gables?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/12/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$568K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$586 ft2 / $6,303 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$568K
Price
-7.17%
Change Rate
$586 ft2 / $6,303 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$611.9K
Price
-2.24%
Change Rate
$631 ft2 / $6,790 m2
Price Per
05/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625.9K
Price
-2.03%
Change Rate
$645 ft2 / $6,946 m2
Price Per
03/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$638.9K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$659 ft2 / $7,090 m2
Price Per
01/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$670 ft2 / $7,212 m2
Price Per
12/02/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$669K
Price
$690 ft2 / $7,424 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gilda IgnacioUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View